Friday, June 19, 2009

Boys Over Flower Fever

Have you seen the new Korean version of F4?If not,well you missed a half of your life.Nah just joking.Well I get interested because i have watch the Taiwan version of F4.I asure you guys this Korean version is awesome.Jan Di is very cute and funny while Go Jyun Pyo is arrogant and mean but when love comes between them they just clicked.Although they encountered alot of troubles because of Go Jyun Pyo's mother their life was messed up.But its a happy ending after all what they've been through.
F4 biography and Jan Di:

Hye Sun Koo as Geum Jan Di
Last Name: Koo
First Name: Hye Sun
English Name:
Ethnic Name: 구혜선
Ethnicity: Korean
Date of Birth: November 09,1984
Place of Birth: South Korea
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 42kg
Blood Type: A

Lee Min Ho as Jyun Pyo

ProfileName: Lee Min Ho
Date of birth: June 22, 1987
Height: 186cm
Weight: 69kg
Hobbies: Watching movies, karaoke
Schools: Konkuk University

Hyun Joong as Ji Hoo

ProfileName: Kim Hyun Joong(Gim Hyeon Jung)
Nickname: Sexyboy
Profession: Actor, singer
Birthdate: June 6, 1986
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 180cm
Weight: 68kg
Blood type: B
Star sign: Gemini
Education: Hanyang Industrial High School
Talents: Playing the guitar, piano, dancing
Hobbies/Interests: Swimming, Basketball

Kim Bum as So Yi Jung

ProfileName: Kim Bum
Birthname: Kim Sang Bum
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: July 07 1989
Height: 179cm
Weight: 62kg
Star sign: Cancer
School: Chung An University ; enrolled in 2007
Fav color: black
Fav #: 7

Kim Joon as Song Woo Bin

Name: Kim Joon (Kim Jun)
Real name: Kim Hyung Joon (Kim Hyeong Jun)
Profession: Singer and actor
Birthdate: 1985-Feb-03
Height: 183cm
Weight: 64kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: O
Talent agency: 2step Entertainment
Hobby : playing computer game online, basketball